Committees

Committees
Conference Chairs
  • Junghwan Oh (Pukyong National University, Korea)
  • Ki Hean Kim (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Organizing Committees
  • Chair
    Chang-Seok Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • General Affairs Chair
    Jeesu Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Finance Chair
    Eun Seo Choi (Chosun University, Korea)
  • Event Chair
    Kyu Jung Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
  • Exhibition Chair
    Yeh-Chan Ahn (Pukyong National University, Korea)
  • Promotion Chair
    Hongki Yoo (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Publish Chair
    Hyun Wook Kang (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Technical Program Committees
  • General Chair of Technical Program Committee
    Woonggyu Jung (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Nano/Biophotonics Chair
    Ki-Hun Jeong (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Optical Tomography and Tissue Optics Chair
    Chulhong Kim (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Neurophotonics Chair
    Euiheon Chung (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Computational Optical Microscopy Chair
    Chulmin Joo (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Molecular and Cellular Imaging Chair
    Pilhan Kim (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Clinical and Translational Biophotonics Chair
    Woonggyu Jung (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Technical Program Committee Members
  • Tomomi Nemoto (Exploratory Research Center on Life and Living Systems, Japan)
  • Wibool Piyawattanametha (King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand)
  • Jian Ye (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
  • Guoan Zheng (University of Connecticut, USA)
  • Chao Zuo (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Dmitry Dylov (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia)
  • Anna W. Roe (Zhejiang University, China)
  • Lei Tian (Boston University, USA)
  • Shawn H. Je (Duke-NUS Medical School, USA)
  • Daniel Razansky (ETH, Switzerland)
  • Manojit Pramanik (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
  • Cheng Ma (Tsinghua University, China)
  • Chao Zhou (Washington University in St. Louis, USA)
  • Regine Choe (University of Rochester, USA)
  • Yoshiaki Yasuno (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
Advisory Committees
  • Dong-Seob Ko (Mokwon University, Korea)
  • Daekeun Kim (Dankook University, Korea)
  • Dug Young Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Donghyun Kim (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Beop-Min Kim (Korea University, Korea)
  • Jae Gwan Kim (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Kiebong Nahm (Hallym University, Korea)
  • Seung Han Park (Yonsei University, Korea)
  • Minah Seo (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
  • Wang-Yuhl Oh (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Byeong Ha Lee (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea)
  • Philsang Chung (Dankook University, Korea)